EN

|

FR

Legal Notice

Access, browsing and use of the website www.mirplayacoustics.com (from now on, the “Web Site”) implies the express and unreserved acceptance of all the terms of this Legal Notice. Its observance and compliance shall be required with respect to any person accessing, browsing or using the Website.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

In compliance with the duty of information contained in Article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce, then reflect the following information: the owner of the web domain is Mobles Mir i Equipaments, SL. (hereinafter Mirplay Acoustics), domiciled for these purposes in P.I. Morera-La Mallola, BP-4313, km. 28, 7, 08279-Avinyó (Barcelona) C.I.F. number: B61472866 registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona in volume 30154, folio 78, Sheet B 169773, inscription 1. Contact e-mail: info@mirplay.com

USERS

The access and/or use of this Mirplay Acoustics portal attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected herein. The mentioned Conditions will be of application independently of the General Conditions of Contracting that in its case are of obligatory fulfillment.

USE OF THE PORTAL

www.mirplayacoustics.com provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to Mirplay Acoustics or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that was necessary to access certain services or content. In such registration the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a consequence of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which he/she will be responsible, committing to make a diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of content and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or newsgroups) that Name of the company that created the website offers through its website and by way of example but not limited to, not to use them to (i) engage in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order; (ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, in support of terrorism or against human rights; (iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of the company name creator of the website, its suppliers or third parties, introducing or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the aforementioned damage; (iv) attempt to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modificaro manipulate their messages. Name of the company that created the website reserves the right to remove any comments and contributions that violate the respect for the dignity of the person, which are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that violate the youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, in his opinion, were not suitable for publication. In any case, Mirplay Acoustics will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

DATA PROTECTION

Mirplay Acoustics complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, and Regulation (EU) 679/2016 General Personal Data Protection, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the Regulation implementing the Organic Law and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures the correct use and processing of the user’s personal data. To do this, along with each form of collection of personal data, in the services that the user can request info@mirplay.com, will inform the user of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of the processing of their data in each case, informing the user of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the person responsible, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of processing and data communications to third parties where appropriate. Also, Mirplay Acoustics informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at all times.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

Mirplay Acoustics by itself or as an assignee, owns all intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (including, but not limited to, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by Mirplay Acoustics or its licensors. All rights reserved. Under the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, are expressly prohibited reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available, all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of Mirplay Acoustics . The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by Mirplay Acoustics . You can view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard drive of your computer or any other hardware provided it is solely and exclusively for personal and private use. The USER shall refrain from deleting, alter, circumvent or manipulate any protection device or security system that is installed on the pages of Mirplay Acoustics.

RULES OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

Access to or use of the Website for illegal or unauthorized purposes, whether for profit or not, is not permitted and, therefore, its consequences shall be the sole responsibility of the User. In particular, and without the following list being restrictive in nature, it is prohibited:
  • Use the Web Site in any way that may cause damage, interruptions, inefficiencies or defects in its operation or in the computer equipment of a third party;
  • Use the Web Site for the transmission, installation or publication of any viruses, malicious code or other harmful programs or files;
  • Use the Web Site to collect personal data from other Users;
  •  Use the Web Site illegally, against good faith, morality and public order;
  • Registering through the Website under a false identity, impersonating a third party or using a profile or performing any other action that may mislead other Users as to the User’s identity;
  • Access without authorization to any section of the Website, to other systems or networks connected to the Website, to the Holder’s servers, or to the services offered through the Website, by hacking or forgery, password mining or any other illegitimate means;
  • Breach, or attempt to breach, the security or authentication measures of the Web Site or any network connected to the Web Site, or the security or protection measures inherent in the content offered on the Web Site;
  • Carry out any action that causes a disproportionate or unnecessary saturation in the infrastructure of the Website or in the systems or networks of the Holder, as well as in the systems and networks connected to the Website; or
  • To prevent the normal development of an event, contest, promotion or any other activity available through the Website or any of its functionalities, either by altering or attempting to alter, illegally or in any other way, access, participation or operation thereof, or by falsifying the result thereof and/or using fraudulent participation methods, by any procedure, and/or through any practice that violates or infringes this Legal Notice.
The breach of any of the above obligations by the User may entail the adoption by the Holder of appropriate measures protected by law and in the exercise of their rights or obligations, and may lead to the deletion or blocking of the account of the offending User, without the possibility of any compensation for damages caused.

EXCLUSIÓN DE GARANTÍAS Y RESPONSABILIDAD

Mirplay Acoustics is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may cause, but not limited to: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to prevent it.

MODIFICATIONS

Mirplay Acoustics reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its website, being able to change, delete or add content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located on its website.

LINKS

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES In the event that the Website displays links to other web pages through different buttons, links, banners or embedded content, the Holder informs that these are managed by third parties, and the Holder has neither the human nor the technical means to know in advance and/or control and/or approve all the information, content, products or services provided by other platforms to which links may be established from the Website. Consequently, the Holder may not assume any responsibility for any aspect related to the Website or web page to which a link may be established from the Website, specifically, but not limited to, its operation, access, data, information, files, quality and reliability of its products and services, its own links and/or any of its contents, in general. In this sense, if Users have actual knowledge that the activities carried out through these third party websites are illegal or contravene morality and / or public order, they must immediately notify the Owner for the purpose of proceeding to disable the link to access them, an action that will be carried out as soon as possible. In any case, the establishment of any type of link from the Website to another external website does not imply that there is any relationship, collaboration or dependence between the Holder and the responsible for such external website.  LINKS TO THE OWNER’S CHANNEL ON OTHER PLATFORMS AND SOCIAL NETWORKS The Proprietor makes available to Users, through different tools and applications, means of linking that allow Users to access the channels and pages of the Website that it maintains on different platforms and social networks belonging to and/or managed by third parties (e.g. Twitter, Facebook, YouTube, etc.). The inclusion of these links on the Website has the sole purpose of providing Users with access to these channels on the different platforms and social networks. The establishment of these applications does not imply the existence of any relationship between the Owner and the owner, manufacturer or distributor of the linked Website, nor the acceptance and approval by the Owner of its contents and/or services, being the owner, manufacturer or distributor solely responsible for them. The activation and use of these applications may involve the identification and authentication of the User (login/password) on the corresponding platforms, completely external to the Website and outside the control of the Holder. By accessing such external networks, the User enters an environment not controlled by the Holder, so the Holder shall not assume any responsibility for the security settings of such environments. Given that the Holder may have limited control over the content hosted on such channels, the User acknowledges and agrees that the Holder assumes no responsibility for the content or services that the User may access on such pages, nor for any content, products, services, advertising, or any other material available on them. LINKS ON OTHER WEB PAGES TO THE WEBSITE The Owner does not authorize the establishment of a link to the Website from those pages that contain materials, information or contents that are illicit, illegal, degrading, obscene and, in general, that contravene the laws, morality or public order, or generally accepted social norms. In any case, Users may establish links to the Website, provided that they comply with the following conditions:
  • The link may not reproduce the content of the Web Site or any part of it in any form;
  • It is not allowed to create a browsernot even a border environmenton the sections of the Web Site, nor may the Web Site be modified in any other way;
  • It is not allowed to make false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications about the Website and/or, in particular, to state or imply that the Holder has authorized the link or that it has supervised or assumed in any way the contents or services offered or made available on the web page where the link is established;
  • The web page on which the link to the Web Site is established shall not contain illegal information or content, contrary to morality and generally accepted good customs and public order, nor shall it contain content contrary to any third party rights, including intellectual or industrial property rights and/or the right to honor, personal or family privacy or self-image or any other right, or content contrary to the rules governing the protection of personal data.
The Holder has no power or human or technical means to know, control or approve all information, content, products or services provided by other websites that have established links to the Website. The Proprietor assumes no responsibility for any aspect related to the web page that establishes the link to the Website; specifically, but not limited to, its operation, access, data, information, files, quality and reliability of its products and services, its own links and/or any of its contents, in general.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

Mirplay Acoustics reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or at the request of a third party, to those users who do not comply with these General Conditions of Use.

GENERAL

Mirplay Acoustics will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its website exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it by law.

MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND DURATION

Mirplay Acoustics may modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of these conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until duly published. they are modified by others.

WEBSITE SUSPENSION

The Owner reserves the right to suspend, modify, restrict or interrupt, either temporarily or permanently, access, navigation, use, hosting and/or downloading of content and/or use of Website services, with or without prior notice, to Users who contravene any of the provisions detailed in this Legal Notice, without the possibility of the User to claim any compensation for this cause.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data, all personal data collected during the use of the Website will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Policy, that every User must expressly accept in order to use and register in the system.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between Mirplay Acoustics and the USER shall be governed by the Spanish legislation in force and any dispute shall be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Barcelona.

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping